Staff

Health Commissioner
Matthew Sutter, MD, MBA, FACEP

Clinical Services Division
Susie Cisney,
Director
Lindsay Horace, Clinical Practice Manager
Laura Fair, Office Coordinator
Ei Aung, Medical Interpreter
Saw Ridgeway, Medical Interperter
Kelsey Martin, Harm Reduction Coordinator/Medical Assistant
Kelli Roe, Nurse Practitioner

Immunization Clinic
Rodeline Alcide, Certified Medical Assistant
Jessica Chaney, 
Public Health Nurse
Rebecca Kopke, Administrative Assistant

Infectious Disease Clinic

Michelle Calligan, Administrative Assistant
Rubina Berumen, Public Health Nurse
Jamie Cook, Certified Medical Assistant

Sexually Transmitted Infection Clinic
Brenda Carter, 
Administrative Assistant
Jasmine Cox, Certified Medical Assistant
Audrey Dominguez,
 Medical Assistant
Steve Williams, Public Health Nurse
Candy Lucero-Palma, Public Health Nurse

Community Health & Case Management Services Division
Erika Pitcher,
Director
Angela Klopfenstein, Public Health Nurse
Laura Sanchez, Infectious Disease Specialist
Laura Weaver, Public Health Nurse

HIV/STD Prevention Division
Kathy Thornson,
Director
Pamela Cashdollar, Infectious Disease Specialist
Rochelle Feldheiser-Keyes,
Infectious Disease Specialist
Korrin Taylor, Infectious Disease Specialist
Elizabeth Larrabee, HIV/STD Prevention Public Health Nurse
Cindy Allen, Administrative Assistant

Informatics Division
Jana Sanders
, Director
Melissa Woodworth, Information Systems & Special Projects Coordinator
Angie Durnell, Medical Billing/Coding Specialist

Vital Records Division
Kristi Gephart, Director
Courtney Brown, Assistant Director
Brittney Billingsley, Clerk
Haley Brooks, Clerk
Andrew Rodriguez, Clerk

Department Administrator
Mindy Waldron

Administration/Finance Division
Jennifer Miller
, Director of Finance
Penni Moran, Administrative Support

Communications Division
Megan Hubartt
, Director
Danielle Wasson, Support Staff Supervisor
Sarah Boylan-Gore, Administrative Assistant
Hayley Tyner,
 Administrative Assistant

Food & Consumer Protection Division
Steve Schumm,
Director
Michelle Radosevich, Assistant Director
Kayla Dickerson, Environmental Health Specialist II
Samantha Nirva, Environmental Health Specialist II
Katrina Magers, Environmental Health Specialist I
Chelsea Burnett, Environmental Health Specialist I
Mallory Evans, Environmental Health Specialist I

Environmental Services Division
David Fiess,
Director

Pollution Control Program
Gary Chapple, Program Coordinator
Mark Herber, Enforcement Coordinator
Kathy Doseck, Plan Review, Pools & Lab Supervisor
Audrey Graft, Environmental Health Specialist I
Steven Kiermaier
, Environmental Health Specialist I
Kyle Mathewson
, Environmental Technician
John McCue
, Environmental Health Specialist I
Nellie Peffley, Environmental Technician
Ryan Sievers
, Environmental Health Specialist I

Vector Control & Healthy Homes Program
Josh Blauvelt, Program Coordinator
Francis Koch, Environmental Health Specialist I
Miranda Louthan,  Environmental Health Specialist I
Trina Riecke, Lead Case Manager
Phil Steigerwald, Environmental Technician
Mandy Brown,
 Administrative Assistant